We collect the following information about you:
• contact information in regards to orders
• postal codes, telephone numbers, email addresses
• driver’s license

When you visit our web site, we do not collect any information. The main reasons we collect personal information from you are:
• to complete a sale or transaction with you
• to verify your credit, if necessary
• to place special orders on your behalf
• to deliver products directly to you
• to limit the possibility of fraud when we process your returns

If it’s a necessary part of any of these transactions, we may disclose your information to another company. For example, when you apply for credit, we pass on your personal information to a credit reporting agency so we can complete a credit check. We also pass on your name and address to a courier company to complete a delivery.

We also use your personal information for other, secondary reasons, including:
• customer service
• marketing
• to administer a loyalty program
• as part of a warranty program

We will also disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so.

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we assume you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

Our staff will be happy to answer any questions you may have about your personal information. If you would like more information about our policies, or you would like to see exactly what personal information we have about you in our records, or you wish to register a complaint, please contact:

Tracey Johnston-Aldworth
519-746-3340
print@traces.com
145B Lexington Court, Waterloo

You can also contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada for assistance between the hours of 9 am and 5 pm, at:

Toll-free: 1-800-282-1376
Phone: (819) 994-5444
Fax: (819) 994-5424
TTY: (819) 994-6591

or by mail at:

30 Victoria Street
Gatineau, Quebec
K1A 1H3

or on the Web at:
www.priv.gc.ca